AWSM. SKYSCRAPER EDITION EXTRA DATE
23:00–05:00Admission from age 19, ID required

AWSM. SKYSCRAPER EDITION EXTRA DATE

AWSM. SKYSCRAPER EDITION EXTRA DATE is an AWSM party in Vienna on Friday, 27 November 2026, 23:00–05:00 at Altia Skybar – DC Tower, Donau-City-Straße 7, 1220 Vienna. The sound is Afro House & Melodic House. MAWU is in the confirmed lineup. Tickets from €20 plus fee, only via Tickethead. Admission from age 19, ID required.

Date
Friday, 27 November 2026, 23:00–05:00
Location
Altia Skybar – DC Tower
Donau-City-Straße 7, 1220 Vienna
Plan your route ↗
Tickets
from €20 plus fee, only via Tickethead
Entry
Admission from age 19 ID required
Sound
Afro House & Melodic House
Dress code
classy / smart
Line-up
MAWU

Ticket tiers

  • The First Whisper€20
  • The Opening Gate€25
  • The Ember Phase€30
  • The Final Light€35

About the event

The AWSM Skyscraper Edition Extra Date takes place on Friday, 27 November 2026, in the Altia Skybar on the 58th floor of the 220-metre DC Tower. The rooftop night starts at 11 pm and ends at 5 am on Saturday, 28 November, with panoramic views across Vienna and the illuminated skyline.

MAWU is in the confirmed lineup and plays Afro House & Melodic House. The dress code is classy / smart. The Friday extra date is part of the Skyscraper Edition; the previously announced Saturday event on 28 November remains a separate date.

The address is Donau-City-Straße 7, 1220 Vienna. Take the U1 to Kaisermühlen-VIC. Access to the Altia Skybar is via Hotel Meliá Vienna in the lower floors of the DC Tower.

Tickets from €20 plus fee, only via Tickethead. Price tiers: The First Whisper €20, The Opening Gate €25, The Ember Phase €30, The Final Light €35. Admission from age 19, ID required.

The venue

Altia Skybar is a rooftop bar on the 58th floor of the 220-metre DC Tower in Vienna, with 360° views across the entire city.

Getting there: U1 to Kaisermühlen-VIC; Altia Skybar on the 58th floor is reached via Hotel Meliá Vienna on the lower floors of the DC Tower.

Good to know

When is AWSM. SKYSCRAPER EDITION EXTRA DATE?

AWSM. SKYSCRAPER EDITION EXTRA DATE takes place on Friday, 27 November 2026, 23:00–05:00.

Where is AWSM. SKYSCRAPER EDITION EXTRA DATE?

AWSM. SKYSCRAPER EDITION EXTRA DATE takes place at Altia Skybar on the 58th floor of the 220-metre DC Tower: Altia Skybar – DC Tower, Donau-City-Straße 7, 1220 Vienna.

How do I get to AWSM. SKYSCRAPER EDITION EXTRA DATE?

Getting to AWSM. SKYSCRAPER EDITION EXTRA DATE (Altia Skybar – DC Tower): U1 to Kaisermühlen-VIC; Altia Skybar on the 58th floor is reached via Hotel Meliá Vienna on the lower floors of the DC Tower.

How much are tickets?

Tickets for AWSM. SKYSCRAPER EDITION EXTRA DATE are available from €20 plus fee, only via Tickethead. Price tiers: The First Whisper €20, The Opening Gate €25, The Ember Phase €30, The Final Light €35.

What is the minimum age?

Entry to AWSM. SKYSCRAPER EDITION EXTRA DATE is from age 19. ID is required at the entrance – please bring your ID.

Is there a dress code?

Yes – classy / smart.

What music is played?

Afro House & Melodic House.

More rooftop parties in Vienna by AWSM

More events